List of Candidates
38th Provincial General Election - May 17, 2005

Electoral District Candidate's Ballot Name Affiliation
Abbotsford-Clayburn Iain Gilfillan British Columbia Marijuana Party
Abbotsford-Clayburn Kenneth Montgomery Keillor The Freedom Party
Abbotsford-Clayburn Michael Nenn New Democratic Party of B.C.
Abbotsford-Clayburn Lance Anthony Richmond Pizzariello Green Party of BC
Abbotsford-Clayburn John van Dongen BC Liberal Party
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Jed Anderson Green Party of BC
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Michael G. de Jong BC Liberal Party
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Timothy Lee Felger British Columbia Marijuana Party
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Robert Arthur Klassen DR BC
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Taranjit Purewal New Democratic Party of B.C.
Alberni-Qualicum Jen Fisher-Bradley DR BC
Alberni-Qualicum Scott Fraser New Democratic Party of B.C.
Alberni-Qualicum James Dominic King Independent
Alberni-Qualicum Michael "Mik" Mann British Columbia Marijuana Party
Alberni-Qualicum Jack Thornburgh Green Party of BC
Alberni-Qualicum Gillian Trumper BC Liberal Party
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Doug Donaldson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Reginald Bruce Gunanoot British Columbia Marijuana Party
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Nipper Kettle DR BC
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Jack Kortmeyer British Columbia Party
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Dennis Edwin MacKay BC Liberal Party
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Frank Martin People's Front
Bulkley Valley-Stikine Leanna Mitchell Green Party of BC
Burnaby-Edmonds Raj Chouhan New Democratic Party of B.C.
Burnaby-Edmonds Suzanne Deveau Green Party of BC
Burnaby-Edmonds Patty Sahota BC Liberal Party
Burnaby North Richard Brand Green Party of BC
Burnaby North Pietro Calendino New Democratic Party of B.C.
Burnaby North Matthew R. Laird DR BC
Burnaby North Richard T. Lee BC Liberal Party
Burnaby-Willingdon Pauline Farrell Green Party of BC
Burnaby-Willingdon Tony Kuo DR BC
Burnaby-Willingdon John Nuraney BC Liberal Party
Burnaby-Willingdon Tom Tao Independent
Burnaby-Willingdon John Warrens British Columbia Marijuana Party
Burnaby-Willingdon Gabriel Wing-On Yiu New Democratic Party of B.C.
Burquitlam Harry Bloy BC Liberal Party
Burquitlam Graham "Evil Genius" Fox  
Burquitlam Peter Grin British Columbia Marijuana Party
Burquitlam Bart Healey New Democratic Party of B.C.
Burquitlam Carli Irene Travers Green Party of BC
Cariboo North James Michael Delbarre British Columbia Marijuana Party
Cariboo North Douglas Gook Green Party of BC
Cariboo North Bob Simpson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Cariboo North Steve Wallace BC Liberal Party
Cariboo South Walter Lloyd Cobb BC Liberal Party
Cariboo South Mike Orr Independent
Cariboo South Ed Sharkey Green Party of BC
Cariboo South Charlie Wyse New Democratic Party of B.C.
Chilliwack-Kent David Michael Anderson Moderates
Chilliwack-Kent Malcolm James New Democratic Party of B.C.
Chilliwack-Kent Hans Mulder Green Party of BC
Chilliwack-Kent Barry Penner BC Liberal Party
Chilliwack-Kent Colin Wormworth BC Youth Coalition
Chilliwack-Sumas Brian Downey DR BC
Chilliwack-Sumas John-Henry Harter New Democratic Party of B.C.
Chilliwack-Sumas Augustine Lee BC Youth Coalition
Chilliwack-Sumas John Les BC Liberal Party
Chilliwack-Sumas Norm Siefken Green Party of BC
Chilliwack-Sumas Adam James Solheim Moderates
Columbia River-Revelstoke Norm Macdonald New Democratic Party of B.C.
Columbia River-Revelstoke Wendy McMahon BC Liberal Party
Columbia River-Revelstoke Andy Shadrack Green Party of BC
Comox Valley Chris Aikman Green Party of BC
Comox Valley Barbara Biley People's Front
Comox Valley Andrew Black New Democratic Party of B.C.
Comox Valley Don Davis DR BC
Comox Valley Miracle Emery British Columbia Marijuana Party
Comox Valley Mel Garden Refed BC
Comox Valley Stan Hagen BC Liberal Party
Comox Valley Bruce O'Hara Work Less Party
Coquitlam-Maillardville Nattanya Andersen The Platinum Party
Coquitlam-Maillardville Paul Geddes Libertarian
Coquitlam-Maillardville Michael Hejazi Green Party of BC
Coquitlam-Maillardville Brandon Steele British Columbia Marijuana Party
Coquitlam-Maillardville Richard Stewart BC Liberal Party
Coquitlam-Maillardville Diane Thorne New Democratic Party of B.C.
Cowichan-Ladysmith Jim Bell Independent
Cowichan-Ladysmith Graham Bruce BC Liberal Party
Cowichan-Ladysmith Brian Fraser Johnson DR BC
Cowichan-Ladysmith Cindy-Lee Robinson Green Party of BC
Cowichan-Ladysmith Doug Routley New Democratic Party of B.C.
Cowichan-Ladysmith Jeremy Harold Sandwith Smyth The Freedom Party
Delta North Guy Gentner New Democratic Party of B.C.
Delta North John Hague Green Party of BC
Delta North Jeannie Kanakos BC Liberal Party
Delta North John Shavluk British Columbia Marijuana Party
Delta North David Andrew Wright British Columbia Party
Delta South Dileep Joseph Anthony Athaide New Democratic Party of B.C.
Delta South Vicki Huntington Independent
Delta South Duane Laird Green Party of BC
Delta South George  Mann  
Delta South Valerie Roddick BC Liberal Party
Delta South Julian Bellamy Wooldridge British Columbia Marijuana Party
East Kootenay Bill Bennett BC Liberal Party
East Kootenay Luke Gurbin Green Party of BC
East Kootenay Erda Walsh New Democratic Party of B.C.
Esquimalt-Metchosin Maurine Karagianis New Democratic Party of B.C.
Esquimalt-Metchosin Graeme Rodger DR BC
Esquimalt-Metchosin Jane Sterk Green Party of BC
Esquimalt-Metchosin Tom Woods BC Liberal Party
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Rich Coleman BC Liberal Party
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Stephen Christopher Davis The Platinum Party
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Shane Dyson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Marc Scott Emery British Columbia Marijuana Party
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Andrea Meagan Welling Green Party of BC
Kamloops Terry Frank Bojarski BC Conservative Party
Kamloops Doug Brown New Democratic Party of B.C.
Kamloops Claude Harry Richmond BC Liberal Party
Kamloops Frank Stewart Green Party of BC
Kamloops-North Thompson R.H. (Bob) Altenhofen BC Conservative Party
Kamloops-North Thompson Grant Fraser Green Party of BC
Kamloops-North Thompson Mike Hanson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Kamloops-North Thompson Kevin Krueger BC Liberal Party
Kamloops-North Thompson Keenan Todd British Columbia Marijuana Party
Kelowna-Lake Country Kevin Ade Green Party of BC
Kelowna-Lake Country Al Clarke DR BC
Kelowna-Lake Country Al Horning BC Liberal Party
Kelowna-Lake Country John Pugsley New Democratic Party of B.C.
Kelowna-Lake Country David Hunter Thomson British Columbia Marijuana Party
Kelowna-Mission Sindi Hawkins BC Liberal Party
Kelowna-Mission Nicki Hokazono New Democratic Party of B.C.
Kelowna-Mission Shilo Lavallee British Columbia Marijuana Party
Kelowna-Mission Steve Roebuck Communist Party of BC
Kelowna-Mission Paddy Weston Green Party of BC
Langley Lee Anthony Davies The Platinum Party
Langley Dean Morrison New Democratic Party of B.C.
Langley Mary Polak BC Liberal Party
Langley Chris Scrimes British Columbia Marijuana Party
Langley Kathleen Blanche Stephany Green Party of BC
Malahat-Juan de Fuca Cathy Basskin BC Liberal Party
Malahat-Juan de Fuca John Horgan New Democratic Party of B.C.
Malahat-Juan de Fuca Steven Hurdle Green Party of BC
Malahat-Juan de Fuca Tom Morino DR BC
Malahat-Juan de Fuca Patricia (Pattie) O'Brien Western Canada Concept
Maple Ridge-Mission Carol Gwilt British Columbia Marijuana Party
Maple Ridge-Mission Randy Hawes BC Liberal Party
Maple Ridge-Mission Chum Richardson Independent
Maple Ridge-Mission Keith Smith The Platinum Party
Maple Ridge-Mission Jenny Stevens New Democratic Party of B.C.
Maple Ridge-Mission William Stanley Walsh Green Party of BC
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Denise Briere-Smart British Columbia Marijuana Party
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Rick Butler DR BC
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Mike Gildersleeve Green Party of BC
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Michael Sather New Democratic Party of B.C.
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Ken Stewart BC Liberal Party
Nanaimo Brunie Brunie Independent
Nanaimo Doug Catley Green Party of BC
Nanaimo Mat Dillon British Columbia Marijuana Party
Nanaimo Mike Hunter BC Liberal Party
Nanaimo Leonard Krog New Democratic Party of B.C.
Nanaimo Linden Robert Shaw Refed BC
Nanaimo-Parksville Ron Cantelon BC Liberal Party
Nanaimo-Parksville Jordan Ellis Green Party of BC
Nanaimo-Parksville Carol McNamee New Democratic Party of B.C.
Nanaimo-Parksville Richard Payne British Columbia Marijuana Party
Nanaimo-Parksville Bruce Ryder Refed BC
Nelson-Creston Luke Crawford Green Party of BC
Nelson-Creston Corky Evans New Democratic Party of B.C.
Nelson-Creston Philip McMillan British Columbia Marijuana Party
Nelson-Creston Blair F. Suffredine BC Liberal Party
Nelson-Creston Brian Taylor The Bloc BC
New Westminster Robert Broughton Green Party of BC
New Westminster Greg Calcutta The Platinum Party
New Westminster Joyce Murray BC Liberal Party
New Westminster Chuck Puchmayr New Democratic Party of B.C.
New Westminster Christina Racki British Columbia Marijuana Party
New Westminster John Robinson Warren DR BC
North Coast Hondo Arendt Green Party of BC
North Coast Bill Belsey BC Liberal Party
North Coast Gary Earl Coons New Democratic Party of B.C.
North Coast David  Johns British Columbia Marijuana Party
North Island Dan Cooper DR BC
North Island Lorne James Scott Independent
North Island Philip Stone Green Party of BC
North Island Claire Trevena New Democratic Party of B.C.
North Island Rod Visser BC Liberal Party
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Rebecca Ambrose British Columbia Marijuana Party
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Ron Gamble Reform BC
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Craig Keating New Democratic Party of B.C.
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Terry W. Long Green Party of BC
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Matt Wadsworth DR BC
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Katherine Anne Whittred BC Liberal Party
North Vancouver-Seymour Christine E. Ellis Work Less Party
North Vancouver-Seymour Daniel Morrison Jarvis BC Liberal Party
North Vancouver-Seymour Darin Keith Neal British Columbia Marijuana Party
North Vancouver-Seymour Cathy Pinsent New Democratic Party of B.C.
North Vancouver-Seymour John Sharpe Green Party of BC
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Charley Beresford New Democratic Party of B.C.
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Lindsay Budge Independent
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Ida Chong BC Liberal Party
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Lyne England DR BC
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Stephen Hender Green Party of BC
Okanagan-Vernon Colin Black BC Conservative Party
Okanagan-Vernon Gordon Campbell  
Okanagan-Vernon Tom Christensen BC Liberal Party
Okanagan-Vernon Juliette Marie Cunningham New Democratic Party of B.C.
Okanagan-Vernon Erin Nelson Green Party of BC
Okanagan-Vernon Michael Toponce British Columbia Marijuana Party
Okanagan-Vernon Tibor Lesley Tusnady B.C. Patriot Party
Okanagan-Westside Janice Marie Money DR BC
Okanagan-Westside Joyce Procure New Democratic Party of B.C.
Okanagan-Westside Angela Reid Green Party of BC
Okanagan-Westside Rick Thorpe BC Liberal Party
Peace River North Clarence G. Apsassin Green Party of BC
Peace River North Brian Churchill New Democratic Party of B.C.
Peace River North Richard Neufeld BC Liberal Party
Peace River North Leonard Joseph Seigo Independent
Peace River South Ariel Lade Green Party of BC
Peace River South Blair Lekstrom BC Liberal Party
Peace River South Pat Shaw New Democratic Party of B.C.
Penticton-Okanagan Valley Bill Barisoff BC Liberal Party
Penticton-Okanagan Valley James Patrick Cunningham Green Party of BC
Penticton-Okanagan Valley Garry Litke New Democratic Party of B.C.
Penticton-Okanagan Valley Jane Turnell Independent
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Bill Aaroe Green Party of BC
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Lewis Dahlby Libertarian
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Mike Farnworth New Democratic Party of B.C.
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Greg Moore BC Liberal Party
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Anthony Yao Social Credit
Port Moody-Westwood Iain Black BC Liberal Party
Port Moody-Westwood Arthur Crossman Independent
Port Moody-Westwood James Filippelli Your Party
Port Moody-Westwood Kathy Heisler Green Party of BC
Port Moody-Westwood Karen Rockwell New Democratic Party of B.C.
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Adriane Carr Green Party of BC
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Maureen Clayton BC Liberal Party
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Allen McIntyre Refed BC
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Nicholas Simons New Democratic Party of B.C.
Prince George-Mount Robson Shirley Bond BC Liberal Party
Prince George-Mount Robson Matthew James Burnett British Columbia Marijuana Party
Prince George-Mount Robson Wayne Mills New Democratic Party of B.C.
Prince George-Mount Robson Paul Robert Nettleton Independent
Prince George-Mount Robson Don Roberts Green Party of BC
Prince George North Pat Bell BC Liberal Party
Prince George North Denis L. Gendron Green Party of BC
Prince George North Leif Jensen Independent
Prince George North Mike Mann DR BC
Prince George North Deborah Poff New Democratic Party of B.C.
Prince George North Steve Wolfe British Columbia Marijuana Party
Prince George-Omineca Andrej J. DeWolf Green Party of BC
Prince George-Omineca Chuck Fraser New Democratic Party of B.C.
Prince George-Omineca Erle Martz DR BC
Prince George-Omineca John Rustad BC Liberal Party
Richmond Centre Matthew Thomas Healy British Columbia Marijuana Party
Richmond Centre Olga Ilich BC Liberal Party
Richmond Centre Dale Jackaman New Democratic Party of B.C.
Richmond Centre Chris Segers Green Party of BC
Richmond East Mohamud Ali Farah Independent
Richmond East Heidi Farnola British Columbia Marijuana Party
Richmond East Linda Reid BC Liberal Party
Richmond East Gian Sihota New Democratic Party of B.C.
Richmond East Michael Anthony Wolfe Green Party of BC
Richmond-Steveston Daniel Stuart Ferguson DR BC
Richmond-Steveston Kay Hale New Democratic Party of B.C.
Richmond-Steveston Egidio Spinelli Green Party of BC
Richmond-Steveston John Yap BC Liberal Party
Saanich North and the Islands Ian Douglas Bruce DR BC
Saanich North and the Islands Murray Robert Coell BC Liberal Party
Saanich North and the Islands Christine Hunt New Democratic Party of B.C.
Saanich North and the Islands Ken Rouleau Green Party of BC
Saanich South Susan Mary Brice BC Liberal Party
Saanich South Douglas Christie Western Canada Concept
Saanich South David Cubberley New Democratic Party of B.C.
Saanich South Brett Hinch DR BC
Saanich South Brandon McIntyre Green Party of BC
Saanich South Kerry Steinemann Independent
Shuswap George Abbott BC Liberal Party
Shuswap Chris Emery British Columbia Marijuana Party
Shuswap Andrew Nicholas Hokhold B.C. Patriot Party
Shuswap Beryl Ludwig BC Conservative Party
Shuswap Paddy Roberts The Bloc BC
Shuswap Barbara Westerman Green Party of BC
Shuswap Calvin Ross White New Democratic Party of B.C.
Skeena Robin Austin New Democratic Party of B.C.
Skeena Roger Harris BC Liberal Party
Skeena Patrick Hayes Green Party of BC
Skeena Daniel Stelmacker BC Unity Party
Surrey-Cloverdale Ted Allen New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Cloverdale Kevin Falcon BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Cloverdale Pierre Rovtar Green Party of BC
Surrey-Cloverdale Joseph Vollhoffer DR BC
Surrey-Green Timbers Amanda Boggan British Columbia Marijuana Party
Surrey-Green Timbers Ravi Chand DR BC
Surrey-Green Timbers Harjit Singh Daudharia Communist Party of BC
Surrey-Green Timbers Sue Hammell New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Green Timbers Brenda Locke BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Green Timbers Rob Norberg Emerged Democracy Party of B.C.
Surrey-Green Timbers Sebastian Sajda Green Party of BC
Surrey-Newton Harry Bains New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Newton Dan Deresh Green Party of BC
Surrey-Newton Jeff Robert Evans The Platinum Party
Surrey-Newton Harry Grewal DR BC
Surrey-Newton Daniel Igali BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Newton Gordon Scott Work Less Party
Surrey-Panorama Ridge Jagrup Brar New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Panorama Ridge Troy Allan Chan British Columbia Marijuana Party
Surrey-Panorama Ridge Romeo D. De La Pena Green Party of BC
Surrey-Panorama Ridge Bob Hans BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Tynehead Barry Bell New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Tynehead Donald Joseph Briere British Columbia Marijuana Party
Surrey-Tynehead Summer Davis Independent
Surrey-Tynehead Dave Hayer BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Tynehead Gary Alan Hoffman Independent
Surrey-Tynehead Sean Orr Green Party of BC
Surrey-Whalley Elayne Brenzinger DR BC
Surrey-Whalley Melady Belinda Earl The Platinum Party
Surrey-Whalley Neil Gregory Magnuson British Columbia Marijuana Party
Surrey-Whalley Joe Pal  
Surrey-Whalley Bruce Ralston New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-Whalley Barbara Steele BC Liberal Party
Surrey-Whalley Roy Whyte Green Party of BC
Surrey-White Rock Moh Chelali New Democratic Party of B.C.
Surrey-White Rock Ronald Edward Dunsford DR BC
Surrey-White Rock David James Evans BC Conservative Party
Surrey-White Rock Gordon Hogg BC Liberal Party
Surrey-White Rock Ashley Brie Hughes Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Burrard John Clarke Libertarian
Vancouver-Burrard Antonio Francisco Ferreira The Platinum Party
Vancouver-Burrard John Gordon Ince The Sex Party
Vancouver-Burrard Janek Patrick John Kuchmistrz Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Burrard Lorne Mayencourt BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Burrard Ian McLeod DR BC
Vancouver-Burrard Tim Stevenson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Burrard Lisa Voldeng Work Less Party
Vancouver-Fairview Patrick Gallagher Clark The Sex Party
Vancouver-Fairview Hamdy El-Rayes Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Fairview Virginia Greene BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Fairview Gregor Robertson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Fairview Malcolm Janet Mary van Delst Work Less Party
Vancouver-Fairview Scott Yee Independent
Vancouver-Fraserview Shea Campbell British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Fraserview Ravinder Gill New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Fraserview Wally Oppal BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Fraserview Doug Perry Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Hastings Denise Brennan Work Less Party
Vancouver-Hastings Ian Gregson Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Hastings Laura McDiarmid BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Hastings Catherine Millard Saadi The Platinum Party
Vancouver-Hastings Will Offley Independent
Vancouver-Hastings Stephen Payne British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Hastings Shane Simpson New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Hastings Carrol Woolsey Social Credit
Vancouver-Kensington Charles Boylan People's Front
Vancouver-Kensington David Chudnovsky New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Kensington John Patrick Gordon British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Kensington Cody Matheson Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Kensington Patrick Wong BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Kingsway Adrian Dix New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Kingsway Steven Mackenzie Lay British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Kingsway Stuart Mackinnon Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Kingsway Rob Nijjar BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Kingsway Donna Petersen People's Front
Vancouver-Kingsway Yvonne Maylynne Tink The Sex Party
Vancouver-Langara Charles Brunet-Latimer Work Less Party
Vancouver-Langara Christopher De Wilde Libertarian
Vancouver-Langara Mark Allen Conrad Gueffroy British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Langara Anita Romaniuk New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Langara Carole Taylor BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Langara Doug Warkentin Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Juliet Andalis BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Christopher Patrick Bennett British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Raven Bowen Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Mike Hansen Independent
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Jenny Kwan New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Peter Marcus Communist Party of BC
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Kirk Anton Moses The Platinum Party
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Imtiaz Popat DR BC
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Niki Westman Work Less Party
Vancouver-Point Grey Gordon Campbell BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Point Grey Damian Kettlewell Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Point Grey Gudrun Kost The Platinum Party
Vancouver-Point Grey Mel Lehan New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Point Grey Jeff Monds Libertarian
Vancouver-Point Grey Yolanda Elizabeth Perez British Columbia Marijuana Party
Vancouver-Point Grey Tom Walker Work Less Party
Vancouver-Quilchena Katrina Chowne Libertarian
Vancouver-Quilchena Lorinda Earl Green Party of BC
Vancouver-Quilchena Colin Hansen BC Liberal Party
Vancouver-Quilchena Jarrah Hodge New Democratic Party of B.C.
Vancouver-Quilchena Rhiannon Rose British Columbia Marijuana Party
Victoria-Beacon Hill Jeff Bray BC Liberal Party
Victoria-Beacon Hill Carole James New Democratic Party of B.C.
Victoria-Beacon Hill Ingmar Lee Independent
Victoria-Beacon Hill David McCaig DR BC
Victoria-Beacon Hill Benjamin McConchie Independent
Victoria-Beacon Hill John William Miller Green Party of BC
Victoria-Hillside Steve Filipovic Green Party of BC
Victoria-Hillside Rob Fleming New Democratic Party of B.C.
Victoria-Hillside Katrina Jean Herriot Work Less Party
Victoria-Hillside Jim McDermott DR BC
Victoria-Hillside Sheila Orr BC Liberal Party
West Kootenay-Boundary Barry Edward Chilton BC Conservative Party
West Kootenay-Boundary Katrine Conroy New Democratic Party of B.C.
West Kootenay-Boundary Pam Lewin BC Liberal Party
West Kootenay-Boundary Glen David Millar  
West Kootenay-Boundary Donald Pharand Green Party of BC
West Kootenay-Boundary A.J. van Leur The Bloc BC
West Vancouver-Capilano Jodie Joanna Giesz-Ramsay British Columbia Marijuana Party
West Vancouver-Capilano Terry Platt New Democratic Party of B.C.
West Vancouver-Capilano Ralph Sultan BC Liberal Party
West Vancouver-Capilano Ben West Work Less Party
West Vancouver-Capilano Lee White Green Party of BC
West Vancouver-Garibaldi Lyle Douglas Fenton New Democratic Party of B.C.
West Vancouver-Garibaldi Joan McIntyre BC Liberal Party
West Vancouver-Garibaldi Dennis Stephen Perry Green Party of BC
West Vancouver-Garibaldi Barbara Ann Reid BC Conservative Party
Yale-Lillooet Lloyd George Forman BC Liberal Party
Yale-Lillooet Harry Lali New Democratic Party of B.C.
Yale-Lillooet Mike McLean Green Party of BC
Yale-Lillooet Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell People's Front
Yale-Lillooet Arne Jensen Zabell DR BC