Appendix C                                             Interests on Nisga'a Lands

Appendix C - 1        Interests on Nisga'a Lands
 
    Part 1                            Existing interests;
    Part 2                            Public utility transmission and distribution facilities; and
    Part 3                            Roads.
 

Appendix C - 2           Applicable forms of document for existing interests
                                            listed in Part 1 of Appendix C - 1

    Document 1                 Licence of Occupation for Communication Site;
    Document 2                 Licence of Occupation for Provincial Communication Site;
    Document 3                 Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Utility
                                          Access;
    Document 4                 Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road
                                          Access;
    Document 5                 Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road
                                          Access and Utility Access;
    Document 6                 Licence of Occupation for Hydro Communication Site;
    Document 7                 Licence of Occupation for Forestry Experimental Plots;
    Document 8                 Licence of Occupation for a Hydrometric Station;
    Document 9                 Licence of Occupation for a Navigational Light;
    Document 10               Licence of Occupation for Telephone Exchange;
    Document 11               Permit of Occupation for Waterworks;
    Document 12               Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations; and
    Document 13               Leases (not published).
 

Appendix C - 3           Applicable forms of document for Public
                                         Utility transmission and distribution facilities
                                         listed in Part 2 of Appendix C - 1
 
    Document 1                Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works
                                         to British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority (Hydro); and
    Document 2                Grant of Right of Way and Licence for
                                         Telecommunications to BC TEL.
 
 
Appendix C - 4          Applicable forms of document for Roads listed
                                             in Part 3 of Appendix C - 1
 
    Document 1                Grant of Right of Way for Secondary Provincial Roads;
    Document 2                Grant of Private Road Easement; and
    Document 3                Grant of Right of Way for Access Roads to British
                                         Columbia Hydro and Power Authority (Hydro).
 
 
Appendix C - 5           Certificates of Possession issued by Canada on
                                             former Nisga'a Indian reserves on Nisga'a
                                             Lands

 
Appendix C - 6             Persons with an interest authorized by Band
                                            Council Resolution on former Nisga'a Indian
                                             reserves on Nisga'a Lands
 

Appendix C - 7             Angling guide licences, trapline licences and
                                              guide outfitter licence wholly or partially on
                                              Nisga'a Lands
 
  
 

Appendix C -  1    Interests on Nisga'a Lands
 

Part 1 of Appendix C - 1             Existing interests.
 
 Interest
Holder
 
Facility
Location
Previous
Document
Nisga'a
Replacement
Document
BC TEL Communication site  Blk. B of D.L. 2626, Cassiar District     
(103P.025)
632928 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road Access
  Communication site with buried power cable-Ishkeenickh site South of Laxgalts'ap    
(103P.003)
633669 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site   
with Utility Access
  Communication site -Kwinyarh Along Nass River    
(103P.014)
633670 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road Access and Utility Access
  Communication site -Aiyansh site  Near New Aiyansh     
(103P.025)
633171 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site
  Communication site On former Kincolith I.R. 14     
(103I. 091)
89339 Can Licence of Occupation for    
Telephone Exchange
  Communication site On former Laxgalts'ap I.R. 9    
(103P. 003)
87527 Can Licence of Occupation for    
Telephone Exchange
British Columbia        
Ministry of Forests Experimental Plots  Near SE corner of former Andequlay I.R. 8 (103P.003)     
and in D.L. 1734, Cassiar District    
(103P.036)
Exp00702    
Blocks 4 and 5 BC
Licence of Occupation for Forestry Experimental Plots
Ministry of Transportation     
and Highways
Communication site  Located on 103P.003  File 6406499 BC Licence of Occupation for     
Provincial Communication Site
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority Communication site  Near Maughlin Cr.     
(103P.035)
633793 BC Licence of Occupation for    
Hydro Communication Site
Canada        
Department of     
Fisheries and     
Oceans (Canadian Coast Guard)
Navigation Beacon Leading Point    
(103I.091)
Notation of Interest BC Licence of Occupation for a Navigational Light
  Navigation Beacon Fort Point     
(103I.091)
Notation of Interest BC Licence of Occupation for a Navigational Light
  Navigation Beacon Mill Bay     
(103I.091)
Notation of Interest BC Licence of Occupation for a Navigational Light
Environment Canada Hydrometric station and cableway On former Old Aiyansh I.R. (103P.025) 28-2 Permit Can     
(File 70-444)
Licence of Occupation for a Hydrometric Station
  Hydrometric station  Near Ansedagan Creek     
(103P.014)
  Licence of Occupation for    
a Hydrometric Station
Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  Communication site In D.L. 2626, Cassiar District     
(103P.025)
2659 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site and Road Access
Gitlakdamix Development Corporation  Store and laundry  Lot 19-6 in former New Aiyansh I.R. 1     
(103P. 025)
85074 Can Lease
N.D. Hayduk/ C.A. Hayduk owners of Lot A of D.L. 1729, Cassiar District, Plan 9553 Waterworks    
Source - Hughan Brook
In D.L. 1718     
Cassiar District    
(103P. 025)
Permit 16666    
BC (Water Act)
Permit of Occupation for Waterworks
N.D. Hayduk    
(P.H. Hughan's executor) owner of the S 1/2 of the S.W. 1/4 of  D.L. 1718, Cassiar District,  except Plans 5830 and 7486
Waterworks Source - Hughan Brook In D.L. 1718, Cassiar District    
(103P. 025)
Permit 20062    
BC (Water Act)
Permit of Occupation for Waterworks
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Communication site  Near Kwinamuck Lake     
(103P.035)
632776 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site
  Communication     
site
Near Ginlulak Creek    
(103P.003)
634208 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site
The Board of School Trustees of School District No. 92 (Nisga'a) School site Lot 28 in former Gitwinksihlkw I.R. 7    
(103P. 014)
PC 1994-685    
Section 53(1) Lease Can
Lease
Sim Gan Forest Corporation Camp and office Near Kwinatahl River (103P.045) SUP 19897 BC Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations
  Dryland Sort Near Kwinatahl River (103P.035) SUP 22417 BC Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations
Skeena Cellulose Inc Log sort and dump Near Ginlulak    
(103P.003)
SUP 9764 BC Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations
  Camp and office Near SE corner of D. L. 2944, Cassiar    
(103P.013)
SUP 16189 BC Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations
M.W. Spisak, owner of D.L. 1729, Cassiar District , except Plans 8537 and 9553 Waterworks    
Source - Hughan Brook
Pt of D.L. 1718, Cassiar District    
(103P. 025)
Permit 20064    
BC (Water Act)
Permit of Occupation for Waterworks
TOK     
Communications
Communication site In D.L. 2626, Cassiar District     
(103P.025)
633073 BC Licence of Occupation for Communication Site and Road Access
 
 
Part 2 of Appendix C - 1  Public Utility Transmission and Distribution Facilities
 
Interest
Holder
Facility
General Location
Previous
Document
Nisga'a
Replacement
Document
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority Transmission Line No.s 1L387 and 1L381 Running from:    
Firstly: The southerly boundary of Nisga'a Lands near Fulmar Creek to the Aiyansh sub-station(Block A of D.L. 1726, Cassiar District); and    
Secondly: Aiyansh sub-station to the northwesterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands near Kwinatahl within D.L. 1661, Cassiar District, and     
Thirdly: Aiyansh sub-station to the northeasterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands within D.L. 1751, Cassiar District.    
All as generally depicted on Appendix A - 2.
1634 BC    
634078 BC
Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to British Columbia Hydro and power Authority (Hydro) (Right of Way)
  Transmission line  Running between Nisga'a Highway and Block B of 2626, Cassiar District 2087 BC Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro     
(Right of Way)
  Transmission line Running from Aiyansh sub-station to the S.E. 1/4 of D.L. 4011, Cassiar District and continuing in a general southwesterly direction, passing through the village of Laxgalts'ap and former I.R.s, to  Gingolx, with a feeder line to Gitwinksihlkw. 2116 BC    
634145 BC   
Permit 7491 Can    
Permit 7493 Can    
633472 BC    
Permit 56112 Can
Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro     
(Right of Way)
  Transmission Line Running from Aiyansh sub-station to Block B of D.L. 1726, Cassiar District, Plan 7237 2116 BC Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro    
(Right of Way)
  Distribution Lines Within the Village of New Aiyansh Permit 70-2156 Can Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro    
(Licence)
  Distribution Lines Within the Village of Laxgalts'ap Permit X16157 and     
54679 Can
Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro    
(Licence)
  Distribution Lines Within the Village of     
Gingolx
Permit No. 56112 Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro    
(Licence)
  Distribution Lines Within the Village of Gitwinksihlkw Permit X16158 Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro    
(Licence)
  Other transmission and distribution facilities Nisga'a Lands other than within Hydro rights of way areas, the above noted Villages or areas in respect of which Hydro has been granted rights under a separate instrument in Appendix C   Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to Hydro     
(Licence)
BC TEL Distribution Line On former Laxgalts'ap I.R. 9 80067,    
81439    
and 104253 Can
Grant of Right of Way and Licence for    
Telecommunications to BC TEL    
(Right of Way)
  Telecommunication lines Within the Village of     
New Aiyansh
  Grant of Right of Way and Licence for    
Telecommunications to BC TEL    
(Licence)
  Telecommunication lines Within the Village of Laxgalts'ap   Grant of Right of Way and Licence for    
Telecommunications to BC TEL    
(Licence)
  Telecommunication lines Within the Village of     
Gingolx
  Grant of right of way and licence for public utility works to BC TEL    
(Licence)
  Telecommunication lines Within the Village of Gitwinksihlkw   Grant of Right of Way and Licence for    
Telecommunications to BC TEL    
(Licence)
  Other distribution and telecommunica-tion facilities Nisga'a Lands other than within BC TEL's right of way area, the above noted Villages or areas in respect of which BC TEL has been granted rights under a separate instrument in Appendix C   Grant of Right of Way and Licence for    
Telecommunications to BC TEL    
(Licence)
 
 
 
Part 3 of Appendix C - 1         Roads
 
    SECONDARY PROVINCIAL ROADS:
 
    Rights of Way granted to British Columbia as represented by
    the Minister of Transportation and Highways
 
    Road No. 183 - between that portion of Nisga'a Highway running
                                 through the South 1/2 of District Lot 4011, Cassiar District and
                                 the northerly boundary of the Northeast 1/4 of District Lot 4011.
                                 Map 103P. 025
 
    Landfill Road -  between Nisga'a Highway and the easterly boundary of District
                                 Lot 1714, Cassiar District.
                                 Map 103P. 025
 
    Road No. 179    (east portion) - between Nisga'a Highway and the westerly
                                 boundary of District Lot 1718.
                                 Map 103P. 025
 
    Road No. 179    (west portion) - between Nisga'a Highway and the left natural
                                 boundary of Nass River, passing through District Lots 1717,
                                 1715, 1719,1720, unsurveyed Crown land, and former
                                 Kitladamas Indian Reserve No.1.
                                 Map 103P. 025
 
    Road No. 325 -  between Nisga'a Highway and the Grease Trail Forest Service
                                 Road (FSR 8672.01) and passing through Block B of District Lot
                                 1726, Block A of District Lot 1730 and Block A of District Lot
                                 3051.
                                 Maps 103P. 025 and 026
 
    Road access to District Lot 4015, Cassiar District - between Road No. 179
                                 (west portion) and the easterly boundary of the District Lot.
                                 Map 103P. 025
 
    Road access to District Lot 3061, Cassiar District - between the Grease Trail
                                 Forest Service Road and the southerly boundary of the District
                                 Lot, and passing through District Lots 3058, 3054, and 3055.
                                 Map 103P. 035
 
 
    Rights of Way granted to British Columbia as represented by
    the Minister of Forests
 
    R04088 - Section A Tchitin River - running between junction with Nass
                                 Forest Service Road 942-7876.03 in the East 1/2 of District Lot
                                 3128, Cassiar District, to its intersection with the boundary of
                                 Nisga'a Lands within District Lot 3129, Cassiar District.
 
    Tchitin Road - Section 1 - running between RO4088 and the northerly boundary
                                of Nisga'a Lands and being the most southerly spur within the
                                northwest 1/4 of District Lot 3124, Cassiar District.
 
    Tchitin Road - Section 2 - running between RO4088 and the northerly boundary
                                of Nisga'a Lands and being the most northerly spur within the
                                northwest 1/4 of District Lot 3124 Cassiar District.

    Tchitin Road - Section 3 - running between RO4088 and the northerly boundary
                                of Nisga'a Lands and being the most southerly spur within District
                                Lot 3128, Cassiar District.
 
    Tchitin Road - Section 4 - running between RO4088 and the northerly boundary
                                of Nisga'a Lands and being the most northerly spur within District
                                Lot 3128, Cassiar District.
                                Map sheet 103P.056
 
    R07185 - Taylor Lake Road - running between junction with Nass Forest
                                Service Road 942- 07876.04, within the Northeast 1/4 of District
                                Lot 3104, Cassiar District, and its intersection with the northerly
                                boundary of Nisga'a Lands within District Lot 3111, Cassiar
                                District.
                                Map 103P.045
 
    R07521 - Section A South Kshadin - running between junction with Special Use
                                Permit 9228 within District Lot 1661, Cassiar District, and its
                                intersection with the boundary of Nisga'a Lands within District Lot
                                3098, Cassiar District.
                                Map 103P.045
 
    R07694 - Sections A, B and C - Ksedin Creek - running from Nisga'a Highway
                                in a general southeasterly direction to the boundary of Nisga'a
                                Lands in the general vicinity of Ksedin Creek.
                                Maps 103P.003 and 103P.004
 
    R07708 - Sections A and B - Beaupre Road
                                Section A -running from the boundary of Nisga'a Memorial Lava
                                Bed Park in a general southerly direction to the boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands.
                                Section B - partially constructed with approximately 2.3 kms
                                within Nisga'a Lands requiring construction.
                                Map 103P. 015
 
    R07816 - Sections A, B, C, C-1 and D - Ishkheenickh Road - running from
                                Nisga'a Highway in a general southwesterly direction, with
                                portions following the left and right banks of the Ishkheenickh
                                River.
                                Maps 103I. 083, 103I. 093 and 103P.003
 
    R07817 - Section A - Ksedin Creek - running from Nisga'a Highway in a
                                general easterly direction to the boundary of Nisga'a Lands in the
                                general vicinity of Ksemanaith Creek.
                                Maps 103P.003, 103P.004 and 103P.014
 
    R07818 - Sections A and B - Hoadley Creek Road
                                Section A - running from the junction with the Nass Forest Service
                                Road in District Lot 1731, Cassiar District, to the boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands in the vicinity of Hoadley Creek.
                                Section B - running from RO7818 - Section A easterly to the
                                boundary of Nisga'a Lands and within District Lots 1743 and
                                1744.
                                Maps 103P.026 and 103P.036
 
     R07889 - Sections A, B, and C - North Hoodoo Road
                                Section A - running from the junction with the Nass Forest
                                Service Road near the southerly boundary of District Lot 1751,
                                Cassiar District, and its junction with the Nass Forest Service
                                Road within District Lot 4006, Cassiar District;
                                Section B - running between Section A of North Hoodoo
                                Road and the easterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands within District
                                Lot 1751, Cassiar District;
                                Section C - running in a northeasterly direction between
                                Section A of North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands within District Lot 1759, Cassiar District;

    Jackpine - Section 1 - running northeasterly from Section A of North Hoodoo
                                Road to the easterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands within District Lot
                                1763, Cassiar District;

    Jackpine - Section 2 - running in a northerly direction between Section A of
                                North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands
                                within District Lot 1772, Cassiar District; and

    Jackpine - Section 3 - running northeasterly from Section A of North Hoodoo
                                Road to the easterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands within District Lot
                                3079, Cassiar District.
                                Maps 103P.036 and 103P.046
 
    RO10521 - Section A - Branch 5000 - running in a general southeasterly
                                direction between Nisga'a Highway and the southerly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands.
                                Maps 103P.003 and 103P.004
 
    Grease Trail
    FSR 8672.01 - Section 01 - running from junction with Road No. 325 within
                                Block A of District Lot 1730, Cassiar District, to the northerly
                                boundary of the BC Hydro.right of way, Plan 5612, which lies
                                within District Lot 3063, Cassiar District.
                                Maps 103P. 025 and 103P.035
 
    FSR 7876.03 - Section 03 (Nass -Kinskuch) - running northwesterly between
                                sections of the boundary of Nisga'a Lands from the northerly
                                boundary of District Lot 4006 to the northerly boundary of District
                                Lot 3128, Cassiar District;

    Section 1 - running northeasterly from Nass-Kinskuch FSR within
                                the north 1/2 of District Lot 3125, Cassiar District;
 
    Section 3 - running in a general northerly direction from
                                Kinskuch-Section 4 within the south 1/2 of District Lot 3125,
                                Cassiar District; and

    Section 4 -running in a general northeasterly direction from Nass-
                                Kinskuch FRS within the south 1/2 of District Lot 3125, Cassiar
                                District.
                                Maps 103P.046 and 103P.056
 
    FSR 7876.04 - Section 04 (Nass - Kwinatahl) - runs southwesterly from its
                                junction with FSR 7876.03 to the northwesterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands crossing the boundary within the East 1/2 of District
                                Lot 3104, Cassiar District.
                                Maps 103P.045 and 103P.046
 
    S.U.P 9228 Kshadin to Alice Arm (Amax of Canada) - running in a general
                                southwesterly direction from Kshadin Creek, within District Lot
                                3101, to the southerly boundary of District Lot 1661, Cassiar
                                District. This road straddles the boundary of Nisga'a Lands.
                                Maps 103P.035 and 103P.045
 
     North Hoodoo Access Road 1 - running in a general northeasterly direction
                                between North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands, within District Lots 1759 and 1763, Cassiar
                                District.
 
    North Hoodoo Access Road 2 - running in a general northeasterly direction
                                between North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands, within District Lot 1768, Cassiar District.
 
    North Hoodoo Access Road 3 - running in a general northeasterly direction
                                between North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands, within District Lot 1772, Cassiar District.
 
    North Hoodoo Access Road 4 - running in a general northeasterly direction
                                between North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands, within District Lot 4003, Cassiar District.
 

SECONDARY PROVINCIAL ROAD EXTENSIONS
 
    North Hoodoo Access Road - Site 1 Extension- Of the two locations identified
                                only one is to be selected by British Columbia running in a general
                                northeasterly direction between North Hoodoo Road and the
                                easterly boundary of Nisga'a Lands, within District Lot 1768,
                                Cassiar District.
 
    North Hoodoo Acces Road - Site 2 Extension- running in an easterly direction
                                between North Hoodoo Road and the easterly boundary of
                                Nisga'a Lands, within District Lots 1777 and 3077, Cassiar
                                District.  

PRIVATE ROADS:
 
Private Easements
 
Access to Woodlot Licence 141     
William Knight
Ref Map 103P. 035
Access to Fractional N.E. 1/4 of D.L. 3063, Cassiar District    
Nass Cattle Company Ltd. Inc. #346159
Ref Map 103P. 035
Access to D.L. 3053, Cassiar District    
E. Fleenor/ C.E. Fleenor/ D. Dimaggio
Ref Map 103P. 025
Access to S.E. 1/4 of D.L. 2627, Cassiar District    
HW Riemer
Ref. Map 103P.015
 

BRITISH COLUMBIA HYDRO AND POWER AUTHORITY
(HYDRO) ACCESS ROADS:
 
Roads appurtenant to Public Utility Works
 
    Road No. 1 - enters Nisga'a Lands at Fulmar Creek and continues in a general
    northwesterly direction, passing through unsurveyed Nisga'a Land, District Lots
    4014 and 2627, to the northerly boundary of District Lot 2627, using a main
    logging road and spurs. Includes four separate access branches.
    Maps 103P. 015 and 103P. 016

    Road No. 2 - trail between Block B of District Lot 2626, and the main hydro line
    in the vicinity of the southerly boundary of District Lot 2625.
    Map 103P. 025

    Road No. 3 - an existing road between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way near the southerly boundary of District Lot 1722.
    Map 103P. 025

    Road No. 4 - an existing road between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way in the Northwest 1/4 of District Lot 1723.
    Map. 103P.025

    Road No. 5 - an existing road between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way lying south of Block A of District Lot 1726.
    Map 103P.026

    Road No. 6 - an existing road between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way in the southeast corner of District Lot 1730.
    Map 103P.026

    Road No. 7 - access spur between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right of
    way in the vicinity of the southerly boundary of District Lot 1734.
    Map 103P.036

    Road No. 8 - an existing trail between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way in the vicinity of the northerly boundary of District Lot 1734.
    Map 103P.036

    Road No. 9 - access road between Nisga'a Highway and Hydro's right
    of way running southwesterly from the highway passing through District Lots
    1746, 1742, 1741, and 1738 along decommissioned roads. Includes one access
    spur.
    Map 103P. 036

    Road No. 10 - access road between Grease Trail Forest Service Road and
    Hydro's right of way, running in a northeasterly direction within District Lot
    3063.
    Map 103P. 036

    Road No. 11 - access road between Grease Trail Forest Service Road and
    Hydro's right of way, running in a westerly direction within District Lot 3066.
    Map 103P. 035

    Road No. 12 - access road between S.U.P. 9228 (Kshadin to Alice Arm) and
    Hydro's right of way, running is a southerly direction passing through District
    Lot 166I along former RO6419.
    Map 103P. 035

    Road No. 13 - From Nisga'a Highway to the easterly boundary of Block B of
    District Lot 1726, Cassiar District.
    Map 103P. 025 and 103P. 026

    Road No. 14 - From Nisga'a Highway to Block B of District Lot 2626, Cassiar
    District.
    Map 103P. 025
 
 

 
Appendix C -  2  Applicable forms of document for existing interests listed in Part of Appendix C - 1.
 
    Document 1         Licence of Occupation for Communication Site;
    Document 2         Licence of Occupation for Provincial Communication Site;
    Document 3         Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Utility Access;
    Document 4         Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road Access;
    Document 5         Licence of Occupation for Communication Site with Road
                                  Access and Utility Access;
    Document 6         Licence of Occupation for Hydro Communication Site;
    Document 7         Licence of Occupation for Forestry Experimental Plots;
    Document 8         Licence of Occupation for a Hydrometric Station;
    Document 9         Licence of Occupation for a Navigational Light;
    Document 10       Licence of Occupation for Telephone Exchange;
    Document 11       Permit of Occupation for Waterworks;
    Document 12       Special Use Permit for Forestry Operations; and
    Document 13       Leases (not published).
 
  

Appendix C - 3   Applicable forms of document for Public Utility transmission and distribution

facilities in Part 2 of Appendix C - 1
 

    Document 1     Grant of Right of Way and Licence for Public Utility Works to
                              British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
                              (Hydro) and
    Document 2     Grant of Right of Way and Licence for
                              Telecommunications to BC TEL.
 
  
 

Appendix C -  4   Applicable forms of document for Roads listed in Part 3 of Appendix C - 1
 

    Document 1     Grant of Right of Way for Secondary Provincial Roads;
    Document 2     Grant of Private Road Easement; and
    Document 3     Grant of Right of Way for Access Roads to British
                              Columbia Hydro and Power Authority (Hydro).
 
  
 

Appendix C - 5  Certificates of Possession Issued by Canada on former Nisga'a Indian reserves on Nisga'a Lands
 
  
Interest Holder
Legal Description
Instrument
Registration
No.
Gingolx (former Kincolith I.R. #14)
Oliver Melvin Stewart #455 Lot 1, Block 1, Plan 1161
34114
79812
Oliver Melvin Stewart #455 Lot 2, Block 1, Plan 1161 34115 79813
James Henry Robinson #411 Lot 3, Block 1, Plan 1161 34767 81699
Robert Lambert Stewart #111 Lot 4, Block 1, Plan 1161 9006 24233
Sarah K. Barton #26 Lot 5, Block 1, Plan 1161 103977 212875
Alice Rosabelle Benson #31 Lot 6, Block 1, Plan 1161 119591 249559
Reuben Morgan #65 Lot 7, Block 1, Plan 1161 16692 16103
Howard Charles Lincoln #57 Lot 8, Block 1, Plan 1161 3024 24237
Esther Melissa Adams #202 Lot 2, Block 2, Plan 1161 30217 63586
Kenny Fred Moore #982 Lot 5, Block 2, Plan 1161 50599 128887
Mercy Evangeline Robinson #156 Lot 1, Block 3, Plan 1161 32261 72354
Katherine A. Clayton #40 Lot 2, Block 3, Plan 1161 49682 126697
Andrew William Morrison #257     
Mitchell Sydney Morrison #70
Lot 3, Block 3, Plan 1161 10516 24313
James Howard Stevens #88 Lot 4, Block 3, Plan 1161 5338 24255
Charles Abraham Stewart #97    
(Estate)
Lot 5, Block 3, Plan 1161 11510 24313
Abel Louis Stewart #92    
Paul Alfred Stewart #189    
(joint tenants)
Lot 6, Block 3, Plan 1161 4734 24257
Philip Rene Watts #471 Lot 7, Block 3, Plan 1161 109176 225459
Stephen (Steven)Geofrey Doolan #258  Lot 8, Block 3, Plan 1161 33791 78596
Lily Eleanor McIntyre #897 Lot 9, Block 3, Plan 1161 46943 118177
Arthur Robert Robinson #417    
Ambrose Edward Robinson #156    
Marilyn Sarah Robinson #156    
Anthony Curtis Robinson #156    
(undivided 1/4 interest)
Lot 1, Block 4, Plan 1161
20811
20814
20812
20813
32594
Arnold Stewart #104 -     
Pauline Fern Stewart #104    
(undivided 1/2 interest)
Lot 2, Block 4, Plan 1161 6634 24405
Hubert Stevens #149 Lot 4, Block 4, Plan 1161 9273 24406
Benjamin Edward Stevens #227    
Hubert Emerald Stevens #149   
James Stevens #88   
Robert Colin Stevens #169   
Albert Henry Stevens #179   
Peter George Stevens #205   
Ray Stevens #447   
Larry Allen Stevens #1142   
(undivided 1/8th interest)
Lot 5, Block 4, Plan 1161
150611
115062
115063
115064
115065
115066
115067
115068
238738
Henry Yas. Steven (Stephens) #298 Lot 7, Block 4, Plan 1161
50430
128567
Lily Eleanor McIntryre #897 Lot 8, Block 4, Plan 1161
49385
125972
Perry Cecil George Barton #153   
(Estate)
Lot A, Block 6, Plan 1161
35802
85165
Albert David Barton #591 Lot B, Block 6, Plan 1161
51054
129952
Percival Desmond Barton #560   
(36.92% interest)   
Debra Elaine Barton #579   
(12.62% interest)   
Zelda Marie Barton #199   
(12.62% interest)   
Leo Brian Barton #199    
(12.62% interest)   
Claude Nathan Barton #199   
(12.61% interest)   
Clinton Shannon Barton #199   
(12.61% interest)
Lot 1, Block 6, Plan 1161
34971
82422
Marlon Bradford Watts #459 Lot 1A, Block 6, Plan 1161
31116
68394
Arthur Mayard Angus #17 Lot 2, Block 6, Plan 1161
30152
60260
Evelyn Fanny Nelson #76    
(Estate)
Lot 3, Block 6, Plan 1161
30757
67194
David George Stewart #781 Lot 4, Block 6, Plan 116
124852
260621
Larry Melvin Angus #297   
Margaret Nellie Massingale #820
Lot 5, Block 6, Plan 1161
119630
249679
Marjorie Charlotte Stewart #162 Lot 6, Block 6, Plan 1161
44455
112472
Charles Max Haines #164 Lot 8, Block 6, Plan 1161
30347
64266
George William Barton #435 Lot 10, Block 6, Plan 1161
37108
89782
Henry William Angus #229 Lot 11, Block 6, Plan 1161
22318
40949
Esther Dorothy Doolan #241 Lot 12, Block 6, Plan 1161
32586
73258
Benson Young #127    
(Estate)
Lot 14, Block 6, Plan 1161
3010
24329
George Randolph Moore #387    
Christine Arlene Moore #387    
(joint tenants)
Lot 1, Block 7, Plan 1161
20088
29536
Evelyn Fanny Nelson #76     
(Estate)    
James George Alexander #682    
Sydney Joshua Alexander #464    
Georgina Sarah Barton #24    
(each with an undivided interest)
Lot 3, Block 7, Plan 1161
42648
107551
Marietta Joyce Alexander #464 Lot 6, Block 7, Plan 1161
32675
73586
Harold Peter Watts #2 Lot 8, Block 7, Plan 1161
50474
128662
Hubert Max Barton #343    
Frederick Edward Barton #22    
Godwin Herman Barton #22    
(undivided 1/3 interest)
Lot 9, Block 7, Plan 1161
30357
64314
MacDonald Melvin Trimble #309 Lot 1, Block 9, Plan 1161
22597
43561
Mercy Evangeline Thomas #1102    
Emily Rose Stevens #88    
Sarah Laura Moore #68    
Edward George Nelson #75    
(joint tenants) 
Lot 3, Block 9, Plan 1161
32823
74077
Ramona Stanley (Smythe) #87 Lot 4, Block 9, Plan 1161
3031
24849
Rose Carol Smythe #220    
Lavern Joyce Smythe #220
Lot 1, Block 10, Plan 1161
49650
126658
Alfred Lazarus Smythe #222 Lot 2, Block 10, Plan 1161
11979
24333
Laura Myrtle Doolan #48  Lot 1, Block 11, Plan 1161
40830
102919
Laura Myrtle Doolan #48 Lot 2, Block 11, Plan 1161
30831
102920
Rose Carol Smythe #220    
Lavern Joyce Smythe #220
Lot 4, Block 11, Plan 1161
49649
126657
Harold Peter Watts #2 Lot 5, Block 11, Plan 1161
4745
24337
Katherine A. Clayton #40 Lot 2, Block 12, Plan 1161
107944
221110
Reuben Morgan #65 Lot 3, Block 12, Plan 1161
6677
24419
Adelia Grace Nelson #75 Lot 1, Block 13, Plan 1161
107997
221380
Thelma Lena Stevens #169 Lot 2, Block 13, Plan 1161
11572
24421
Thelma Lena Stevens #169 Lot 5, Block 13, Plan 1161
105357
215528
Donald S. Doolan #525 Lot 8, Block 13, Plan 1161
40905
103126
Steven Mark Watts #430 Lot 9-1, Block 13, Plan 60904
29215
57974
Steven Mark Watts #430 Lot 9-2, Block 13, Plan 60904
29214
57974
John Edward Stevens #673 Lot 1, Block 14, Plan 1161
123979
259175
Louis John Stewart #105 Lot 2, Block 14, Plan 1161
8491
24442
Emily Venn #118 Lot 4, Block 14, Plan 1161
5588
24438
Raymon Alan Stewart Lot 5, Block 14, Plan 1161
21774
37517
Laura Edith Lincoln #58    
Frederick Philip Harris Lincoln #176    
(joint tenants)
Lot 6, Block 14, Plan 1161
53541
53542
135092
William Charles Stewart #256 Lot 8, Block 14, Plan 1161
22331
41127
Isaac Benjamin Watts #393 Lot 10, Block 14, Plan 1161
30745
67115
Harold Philip Barton #150 Lot 1, Block 15, Plan 1161
6110
24428
Jessie Josephine Gurney #49 Lot 4, Block 15, Plan 1161
53445
134933
Eugene David Stewart #330 Lot 1, Block 16, Plan 1161
19709
27906
               
Gingolx (formerly Kincolith I.R. #14A)
Mercy Evangeline Thomas #1102 Lot 1. Plan 1918 RSBC 46716 117570
Mercy Evangeline Thomas #1102 Lot 2, Plan RSBC 2501R 108688 223247
Mercy Evangeline Thomas #1102 Lot 4, Plan RSBC 2501R 108689 223247
 
Formerly Gitlakdamix I.R. #1
Elsie H. Clayton #23     
(Estate)
Lot 1, Block 1, Plan 1163 4400 20978
Marjorie Bright #14    
(1/3 interest)    
Ben R. Bright #575    
(2/18 th interest)    
Melvin M. Bright #608    
(2/18 th interest)    
Wanda V. Bright #421    
(2/18 th interest)    
Bessie Blackwater #551    
(2/18 th interest)    
Elinor N. Bright #517    
(2/18 th interest)    
Charlotte J. Scott #1242    
(2/18 th interest)
Lot 3, Block 1, Plan 1163
124177
124178
124179
  124180
  124181
124182
124183
20977
Martha Munroe #62 (Estate) Lot 4, Block 5, Plan 1163 4860 20976
Andrew Roger Mercer #290 Parcel 1, Lot 5, Block 5, Plan 1163 17535 20562
Rachel Haizimsque #42 Lot 11, Block 8, Plan 1163  4862 20975
Oscar Harold Mercer #102 Lot 2, Block 9, Plan 1163 4863 20974
Ellen Davis #26 (Estate) Lot 1, Block 10, Plan 1163 4871 20949
Norma Grace Varley #1023     
Judith Pamela Gonu #195    
Karen Sopia Johnson #303    
Sharon Alexandria Johnson #309    
Lilly Eileen Johnson #1013    
Marjery Esther Eli #284    
Charlene Louise Johnson #433    
Teresa Louanne Johnson #540    
Diane Pauline Robinson #538    
Albert Curtis Robinson #640    
Brian Craig Robinson #670    
Melanie Stella Robinson #676
Lot 5, Block 10, Plan 1163
107811
107812
107813
107814
107815
107816
107817
107818
107819
107820
107821
107822
220887
 
New Aiyansh (formerly New Aiyansh I.R. No.1)
Edmond Isaac Wright #246 Lot 19-6, Plan 68282 45695 115776
 
Gitwinksihlkw (formerly Canyon City I.R. No. 7)
Frazer Harry Nice (Nyce) #48 Lot 1, Plan 62995 29153 57633
Minnie Azak #30 Lot 3, Plan 62995 38984 98478
Maurice Alfred Squires #159 Lot 7, Plan 62995 124878 260681
W.C. Azak #75     
(Transfer to Gitwinksihlkw band being processed
Lot 9, Plan 62995 32524 73065
Lawrence Peter Adams #36 Lot 11, Plan 62995 29161 57633
Martha Doris Burton #184    
(1/11 th interest)    
Agnes Jean Squires #220    
(1/11 th interest)    
Phyllis Marjorie Cheecham #227    
(1/11 th interest)    
Jerry Edward Azak #41    
(1/11 th interest)    
Perry Lloyd Azak #46    
(2/11 th interest)    
Herbert Wayne Azak #71    
(1/11 th interest)    
Arnold Ross Azak #79    
(2/11 th interest)    
Josephine Karen Azak #87    
(2/11 th interest)
Lot 12, Plan 62995
107669
107670
107671
107672
107673
107674
107675
107676
220274
Grace Azak #5 Lot 18, Plan 62995 32990 74503
Virginia Stella Azak #35    
Jacob Dennis Gary #56    
(Estate)
Lot 20, Plan 62995 30348 64268
Chester Earle Nyce #66 Lot 22, Plan 62995 29850 61642
Alice Azak #6 Lot 24, Plan 62995 29170 57633
Alvin Jonathan Azak #52 Lot 27, Plan 62995 29172 57633
(Note: Bracketed spellings are correct and have been agreed upon by the parties.)
 
 
  
Appendix C -  6  Persons with an interest authorized by Band Council Resolution on former Indian reserves on Nisga'a Lands.
 
Gitwinksihlkw Village
Homeowner Member Name
Member Band No.
Home Location
Steven C. Azak Sr 6790004501 Lot 5, Plan 62995
Joshua W. Azak 6790003301 Lot 6, Plan 62995
Irene A. Griffin 6790015501 Lot 8, Plan 62995
Peter R. Squires Sr. 6790014601 Lot 15, Plan 62995
Bruce J. Haldane Sr. 6790004901 Lot 17, Plan 62995
Henry Azak 6790003901 Lot 19, Plan 62995
Bert C. Azak 6790013201 Lot 21, Plan 62995
Chester E. Nyce 6790006601 Lot 22, Plan 62995
Alice Azak 6790000602 Lot 24, Plan 62995
Arnold Azak 6790007901 Lot 25, Plan 62995
Fred A.Azak 6790006101 Lot 26, Plan 62995
Alvin J. Azak 6790005201 Lot 27, Plan 62995
Pheobe Azak 6790002902 Lot 1-new, Plan
Rodney Moore 6790008501 Lot 2 new, Plan
Lavinia Azak 6790012202 Lot 3 new, Plan
Mark R. Azak 6790006401 Lot 4 new, Plan
Jerry Azak 6790004101 Lot 5 new, Plan
Arthur Nyce 6790007301 Lot 6 new, Plan
Collier H. Azak 6790004701 Lot 7 new, Plan
P. Norman Squires Jr. 6790024401 Lot 12 new, Plan
Silas Azak 6790009001 Lot 13 new, Plan
Dennis Nyce 6790009601 Lot 18 new, Plan
R. Allan Azak 6790011801 Lot 20 new, Plan
Alice Nyce 6790016201 Lot 21 new, Plan
William J. Azak 6790011001 Lot 22 new, Plan
Leonard F. Squires 6790016001 Lot 23 new, Plan
T. Ron Nyce 6790005701 Lot 24 new, Plan
J. Clifford Azak Sr. 6790008901 Lot 25 new, Plan
Perry Azak 6790004601 Lot 26 new, Plan
Bruce L. Azak 6790011501 Lot 27 new, Plan
Arthur R. Azak 6790004201 Lot 28 new, Plan
George Morgan 6790003201 Lot 29 new, Plan
Steven Bolton Sr. 6790008101 Lot 30 new, Plan
Dorothy Doolan 6790011401 Lot 31 new, Plan
Harry Nyce Jr. 6790014401 Lot 34 new, Plan
 
Village of Kincolith
Home Owner Member Name
Member Band No.
Home Location
Albert A. Nelson 6710046101 Lot 9 Block 1, Plan 1161
G.V.G. Rental   Lot 1 Block 2, Plan 1161
Esther Adams 6710020202 Lot 2 Block 2, Plan 1161
Band Owned   Lot 3 Block 2, Plan 1161
Band Owned   Lot 4 Block 2, Plan 1161
William Watts Sr.  6710026801 Lot 6 Block 2, Plan 1161
Larry Angus  6710029701 Lot 3 Block 4, Plan 1161
Maintenance Department   Lot 6 Block 4, Plan 1161
S.E.P. Office   Lot 6 A Block 4, Plan 1161
Henry Stephens  6710029801 Lot 7 Block 4, Plan 1161
Lily McIntyre/Doolan  6710089701 Lot 8 Block 4, Plan 1161
GVFB Fire Hall    Lot 9 Block 4, Plan 1161
Mission House   Lot 1 Block 5, Plan 1161
Christ Church    Lot 1 Block 5, Plan 1161
G.V.G./TV Com. Cabin   Lot 0 Block 6, Plan 1161
G.V.G./ Band Owned   Lot 7 Block 6, Plan 1161
G.V.G./ Band Owned   Lot 9 Block 6, Plan 1161
William Stanley 6710153401 Lot 13 Block 6, Plan 1161
Reuben Morgan  6710006501 Lot 2 Block 7, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 4 Block 7, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 4 Block 7, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 5 Block 7, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 5 Block 7, Plan 1161
Arnold Angus  6710066101 Lot 7 Block 7, Plan 1161
New Hall Complex   Lot 1 Block 8, Plan 1161
New Hall Complex   Lot 2 Block 8, Plan 1161
G.V.G.   Lot 3 Block 8, Plan 1161
Rita Barton/Doolan  6710069001 Lot 2 Block 9, Plan 1161
Ramona Smythe Hotel   Lot 4 Block 9, Plan 1161
Teddy Venn Sr.  6710041501 Lot 3 Block 10, Plan 1161
Gene Alexander 6710049301 Lot 3 Block 11, Plan 1161
Gerald Doolan  6710038501 Lot 6 Block 11, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 7 Block 11, Plan 1161
NVHB Health Centre   Lot 1 Block 12, Plan 1161
Nurse's Residence   Lot 1 Block 12, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Rental    Lot 3 Block 13, Plan 1161
Education Department    Lot 3 Block 13, Plan 1161
Gingolx Village Government   Lot 4 Block 13, Plan 1161
Andrew Morrison  6710025701 Lot 6 Block 13, Plan 1161
SD 92/ Teacherage   Lot 7 Block 13, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 10 Block 13, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 11 Block 13, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 12 Block 13, Plan 1161
School District #92   Lot 13 Block 13, Plan 1161
Esther Aksidan  6710000302 Lot 14 Block 13, Plan 1161
Alvin Nelson  6710036502 Lot 15 Block 13, Plan 1161
Stuart Doolan  6710031001 Lot 3 Block 14, Plan 1161
Priscilla S/ James Stevens   6710089001/   
6710008802
Lot 7 Block 14, Plan 1161
Steven Doolan Sr. 6710025801 Lot 9 Block 14, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 2 Block 15, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 3 Block 15, Plan 1161
Marietta Robinson 6710024402 Lot 5 Block 15, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 2 Block 16, Plan 1161
Roger Watts 6710021301 Lot 1 Block 17, Plan 1161
Alvin Smart 6710062201 Lot 2 Block 17, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Rental    Lot 3 Block 17, Plan 1161
Chester Gurney 6710027601 Lot 4 Block 17, Plan 1161
New Church Army   Lot 5 Block 17, Plan 1161
New Church Army    Lot 6 Block 17, Plan 1161
Thomas Sheehan/CMHC   Lot 7 Block 17, Plan 1161
R.C.M.P. Office   Lot 8 Block 17, Plan 1161
Harry Moore Sr./CMHC 6710027001 Lot 9 Block 17, Plan 1161
Morrice Pond 6710027001 Lot 10 Block 17,Plan 1161
Mary Stanley  6710069601 Lot 11 Block 17, Plan 1161
Harold Barton Sr.  6710015001 Lot 12 Block 17, Plan 1161
Justina Barton/CMHC 6710075001 Lot 13 Block 17, Plan 1161
James Randy Stevens  6710052201 Lot 14 Block 17, Plan 1161
Kenny Moore  6710098201 Lot 15 Block 17, Plan 1161
Robin Stewart 6710049701 Lot 16 Block 17, Plan 1161
Vernon Stewart Sr.  6710045801 Lot 17 Block 17, Plan 1161
Peggy Venn/CMHC 6710042501 Lot 18 Block 17, Plan 1161
Raymond Stewart Sr. 6710026601 Lot 19 Block 17, Plan 1161
R. Bennett Clayton 6710004101 Lot 20 Block 17, Plan 1161
David Stewart Sr.  6710078101 Lot 21 Block 17, Plan 1161
Linda J. Venn 6710051902 Lot 22 Block 17, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 23 Block 17, Plan 1161
Albert Barton  6710024001 Lot 24 Block 17, Plan 1161
B.C. Tel Trailer   Lot 25 Block 17, Plan 1161
Paul A. Stewart Sr.  6710018901 Lot 26 Block 17, Plan 1161
George Nelson Sr. 6710022901 Lot 27 Block 17, Plan 1161
Emily Louise Dangel 6710078801 Lot 28 Block 17, Plan 1161
Nora Doolan/CMHC 6710078601 Lot 29 Block 17, Plan 1161 
Not Safe*   Lot 30 Block 17, Plan 1161
Arthur J. Nelson 6710023001 Lot 31 Block 17, Plan 1161
Kazaan Smythe Sr. 6710057401 Lot 32 Block 17, Plan 1161
Reynold Venn 6710064601 Lot 33 Block 17, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Rental    Lot 34 Block 17, Plan 1161
Yvonne Barton 6710056101 Lot 35 Block 17, Plan 1161
Troy Stewart 6710101301 Lot 36 Block 17, Plan 1161
Willard Lincoln Jr.  6710091501 Lot 37 Block 17, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Band Owned   Lot 38 Block 17, Plan 1161
    Lot 39 Block 17, Plan 1161
G.V.G./Rental   Lot 40 Block 17, Plan 1161
Macdonald C. Stanley 6710099001 Lot 41 Block 17, Plan 1161
William Smythe 6710072701 Lot 42 Block 17, Plan 1161
MacDonald Trimble  6710030901 Lot 43 Block 17, Plan 1161
Steven Doolan Jr. 6710082501 Lot 44 Block 17, Plan 1161
Peter Stevens Jr. 6710057801 Lot 45 Block 17, Plan 1161
Barry Smythe 6710061101 Lot 46 Block 17, Plan 1161
Neil Okabe 6810017501 Band owned trailer unit 
Richard Lincoln/    
D. Maitland
6710035901 Band owned trailer unit 
Raymond Stewart Jr. 6710090501 Band owned trailer unit 
Myra Barton/Terrance 6710119201 Band owned trailer unit 
Neal Barton/Shanna Nelson 6710111301 Band owned trailer unit 
Zelda Komurcu 6710121001 Band owned trailer unit 
Floyd/Michell Stevens 6710109301 Band owned trailer unit 
Priscilla Gurney/     
Shawn Barton
6710102601 Band owned trailer unit 
Jason Stewart/    
Charlene Derrict
6710128401 Band owned trailer unit 
Claude Barton Sr. 6710073801 Band owned trailer unit 
Darrel/Collette Angus 6710098701 Lot 1 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 2 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 3 Block 18, Plan 1161
Peter Stevens Sr.  6710020501 Lot 4 Block 18, Plan 1161
Randy/Julia Stevens 6710052201 Lot 5 Block 18, Plan 1161
Richard/Wilma Oshea 6710029201 Lot 6 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 7 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 8 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 9 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 10 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 11 Block 18, Plan 1161
Russell/Margo Calder 6710135401 Lot 12 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 13 Block 18, Plan 1161
Lisa/Perry Stevens 6710071301 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit1)
April Nelson  6710109101 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit 2)
Sally Stephens/Perry Terrel 6710141301 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit 3)
Calvin/Cindy Barton 6710047001 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit 4)
Marylee Stevens 6710103301 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit 5)
Raymond Moore 6710047201 Lots 14/15 Block 18(Unit 6)
Hope Grace Allen 6710084901 Lot 16 Block 18, Plan 1161
Susan Trimble 6710030902 Lot 17 Block 18, Plan 1161
Neal/Shanna Barton 6710111301 Lot 18 Block 18, Plan 1161
Alvin/Gwen Nelson  6710036501 Lot 19 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 20 Block 18, Plan 1161
Evan Henry/Alaura Doolan 6710049001 Lot 21 Block 18, Plan 1161
Neil/Emily Smythe 6710065701 Lot 22 Block 18, Plan 1161
Fraser/Melanie Doolan  6710102901 Lot 23 Block 18, Plan 1161
    Lot 24 Block 18, Plan 1161
Claude/Tanya Barton 6710073801 Lot 25 Block 18, Plan 1161
Kirby/Colette Stephens 6710102801 Lot 26 Block 18, Plan 1161
Rudolph/Alberta Watts 6710050501 Lot 27 Block 18, Plan 1161
 
  Village of Gitlakdamix
Homeowner Member Name
Member Band No.
Home Location
Roderick Robinson     
Marjorie Robinson
6770011701
6770011702
321, CLSR Plan 73712
Reginald Percival    
Mary Percival
6770042601  
6770042602
320, CLSR Plan 73712
Brian Tait     
Faith Tait
6770039901  
6770047301
319, CLSR Plan 73712
Laura Welde 6770077601 318, CLSR Plan 73712
Eric Clayton     
Eva Clayton
6770065301  
6770044101
317, CLSR Plan 73712
Marjorie Bright 677001402 316, CLSR Plan 73712
Frank Tait     
Gail Tait
6770055301  
6770071201
315, CLSR Plan 73712
Lorene Plante 6770074901 314, CLSR Plan 73712
Veronica Eli 6770056101 313, CLSR Plan 73712
Frank Gosnell     
Kate Gosnell
6770068501  
6770072301
312, CLSR Plan 73712
Bertram Gonu    
Leona Gonu
6770045401   
6770061801
279, CLSR Plan 70837
Sybil Nisyok 6770053602 278, CLSR Plan 70837
Hubert Doolan     
Evangeline Doolan
6770035401  
6770035402
277, CLSR Plan 70837
Theodore Gosnell     
Lisa Gosnell
6770058601  
6770071301
276, CLSR Plan 70837
Bruce Adams    
Esther Adams
6770042301  
6770042302
275, CLSR Plan 70837
Donald Adams     
Patricia Adams
6770014001  
6770014002
274, CLSR Plan 70837
Georgina Harris 6770080801 273, CLSR Plan 70837
Floyd Davis    
Anita Davis
6770035901  
6770035902
272, CLSR Plan 70837
Vernon Eli    
Sheila Eli
6770036301  
6770036302
271, CLSR Plan 70837
James Adams 6770000701 270, CLSR Plan 70837
Russell Morven    
Monica Morven
6770045501  
6770059401
339, CLSR Plan 75000
William E. Tait 6770010301 338, CLSR Plan 75000
Violet Guno 6770004002 337, CLSR Plan 75000
Joseph Gosnell     
Adele Gosnell
6770014801  
6770014802
336, CLSR Plan 75000
Calvin Morven    
Charlene Morven
6770037601  
6770037602
335, CLSR Plan 75000
Allen Clayton     
Myrtle Clayton
6770020501  
6770020502
334, CLSR Plan 75000 
Erma Gosnell 6770110101 333, CLSR Plan 75000
Bertie T. Adams    
Elizabeth Adams
6770015901  
6770015902
332, CLSR Plan 75000
Ida Peal 6770007502 330, CLSR Plan 75000
Dorothy Elliot 6770062901 329, CLSR Plan 75000
Carl Johnson     
Greta Johnson
6770034401  
6770057801
328, CLSR Plan 75000
Alver Tait    
Lillian Tait
6770071801  
6770021902
327, CLSR Plan 75000
George Jr. McMillan    
Yvette McMillan
6770052601  
6770099701
326, CLSR Plan 75000 
Thomas Clayton    
Donna Clayton
6770022801  
6770022802
325, CLSR Plan 75000
Earl Munroe     
Margo Munroe
6770040201  
6770040202
324, CLSR Plan 75000
Melvin Robinson    
Rosie Robinson
6770019601  
6770019602
280, CLSR Plan 70837
Richard Azak    
Angela Azak [Robinson]
6770055401  
6770076501
281, CLSR Plan 70837
Josephine Casey 6770087101 282, CLSR Plan 70837
Louise Martian 6770073001 283, CLSR Plan 70837
Patrick McMillan     
Phyllis McMillan
6770006901  
6770006902
284, CLSR Plan 70837
Edgar Guno    
Doreen Guno
6770044601  
6770044602
291, CLSR 70837
Reuben Gonu     
Charlotte Gonu
6770054101  
6770063201
264, CLSR Plan 70011 
William Clayton     
Lynne Clayton
6770047901  
6770047902
265, CLSR Plan 70011
Christopher Clayton     
Sarah Clayton
6770002001  
6770002002
266, CLSR Plan 70011
Shirley Morven 6770106901 267, CLSR Plan 70011
George Sr. McMillan     
Verna McMillan
6770013301 259, CLSR Plan 70011
Leonard Moore    
Ferdillia Moore
6770049201  
6770029202
260, CLSR Plan 70011
Annie Morven 6770005602 261, CLSR Plan 70011
Alvin Clayton 6770053101 262, CLSR Plan 70011
Edward McMillan    
Teresa McMillan
6770029201  
6770029202
255, CLSR Plan 70011
Wayne Nisyok    
Gloria Nisyok
6770038401  
6770038402
254, CLSR Plan 70011
Cuthbert Munroe     
Edith Munroe
6770026401  
6770026402
253, CLSR Plan 70011
Keith Tait    
Marilyn Tait
6770032501  
6770032502
237, CLSR Plan 69298
Currie Gosnell    
Stacey Gosnell
6770044701  
6770075401
236, CLSR Plan 69298
Oscar Mercer 6770010201 229, CLSR Plan 67309
Cecil Mercer 6770021901 235, CLSR Plan 69298
Gerald Nisyok     
Teresa Louanne Johnson
6770041001  
6770054001
234, CLSR Plan 69298
Claude Morven    
Cora Morven
6770024301  
6770024302
233, CLSR Plan 69298
Dan Gonu Jr. 6770093001 292, CLSR Plan 70837
Ruby Parenteau 6770084601 293, CLSR Plan 70837
Frank Adams 6770033401 294, CLSR Plan 70837
Elaine Barton 6770056502 230, CLSR Plan 67309
Rebecca Adelaide Tait 6770064501 221
Donald Haizimsque     
Jean Haizimsque
6770023501  
6770023502
298, CLSR Plan 70837
 
Gary Davis      
Colleen Davis
6770029101  
6770029102
299, CLSR Plan 70837
Isaac Guno     
Trudy Guno
6770040601  
6770040602
300, CLSR Plan 70837
Ben Sr. Gonu     
1Barb Gonu
6770023601  
6770023602
301, CLSR Plan 70837
Ben Gosnell 6770079101  
Felix Davis     
Elizabeth Davis
6770002401  
6770002402
 
Keith Woods 6770060901 32, CLSR Plan 55248
Lily Johnson 6770101301 33, CLSR Plan 55248
Cecil Morven     
Josephine Morven
6770006101  
6770006102
34, CLSR Plan 55248
Alfred Jr. Johnson     
Donna Johnson
6770061101  
6770059801
35, CLSR Plan 55248
Floyd Percival      
Mildred Percival
6770038501  
6770038502
36, CLSR Plan 55248
Reynold Davis 6770002801 37, CLSR Plan 55248
Valerie Davis 6770084201 38, CLSR Plan 55248
Clifford Jr. Percival     
Christina Percival
6770091901  
6770082401
39, CLSR Plan 55248
Sharlene Lacroix 6770097501 171, CLSR Plan 63206
Emily Mercer 6770005002 1 - 1, CLSR Plan 70837
Dan Gonu Sr. 6770019501 1 -2, CLSR Plan 70837
Peter Clayton     
Roberta Clayton
6770011901  
6770011902
311, CLSR Plan 70837
Howard Grandison     
Mary Grandison
6770048101  
6770048102
3, CLSR Plan 55248
Lonny Stewart     
Maryann Adams
6770064701  
677 0089601
4, CLSR Plan 55248
Sarah Haizimsque 6770004502 5, CLSR Plan 55248
Pauline Johnson 6770028001 6, CLSR Plan 55248
Sidney Eli      
Rena Eli
6770003201  
6770003202
11, CLSR Plan 55248
Ron & Lorna Davis 6770026701  
6770026702
12, CLSR Plan 55248
Chester Haizimsque      
Elizabeth Haizimsque
6770020201  
6770020202
13, CLSR Plan 55248
 
Edith Guno 6770003702 10, CLSR Plan 55248
Emily Guno 6770004102 9, CLSR Plan 55248
Joseph Grandiosn      
Pauline Grandison
6770003401  
6770003402
8, CLSR Plan 55248
Freda Morven 6770005802 7, CLSR Plan 55248
Roy Adams      
Selina Adams
6770011001  
6770011002
18, CLSR Plan 55248
Phillip Azak     
Cecilia Azak
6770034601  
6770034602
17, CLSR Plan 55248
Gustave Raymond Guno 6770023301 15, CLSR Plan 55248
Hubert McMillan 6770006801 23, CLSR Plan 55248
Samuel Nisyok      
Florence Nisyok
6770021001  
6770021002
20, CLSR Plan 55248
Samuel McMillan     
Sarah McMillan
6770012101  
6770012102
19 -7, CLSR Plan 68282 
Mary McMillan 6770007002 27, CLSR Plan 55248
B. Daniel Nisyok 6770010501 26, CLSR Plan 55248
Oliver Woods 6770009401 25, CLSR Plan 55248
Gordon McKay 6770022201 204, CLSR Plan 63206
Leanne Wright 6770088601 203, CLSR Plan 63206
Wilfred Adams     
Amelia Adams
6770013701  
6770013702
170, CLSR Plan 63206
Sidney Clayton 6770055201 169, CLSR Plan 63206
Irvine Tait     
Vivian Tait
6770038701  
6770038702
310, CLSR Plan 70837
Ivan Gonu     
Wanda Gonu
6770027501  
6770027502
306, CLSR Plan 70837
Russell Gonu     
June Gonu
6770030601  
6770030602
225, CLSR Plan 67309
Ronald Peal 6770025301 226, CLSR Plan 67309
Keith Clayton     
Jean Clayton
6770040101  
6770040102
228, CLSR Plan 67309
James Douglas Clayton     
Cecelia Edna Clayton
6770015201  
6770015202
172, CLSR Plan 63206
Stephen Derrick     
Mavis Derrick
6770024501  
6770024502
173, CLSR Plan 63206
Jacob Davis     
Phoebe Davis
6770002702  
6770002702
174, CLSR Plan 63206
Harold Wright     
Elizabeth Wright
6770044301  
6770044302
176, CLSR Plan 63206
Perry Clayton      
Kathleen Clayton
6770028801  
6770028802
177, CLSR Plan 63206
Pauline Robinson 6770007802 178, CLSR Plan 63206
James Wright 6770086301 179, CLSR Plan 63206
Ivy Woods 6770009002 180, CLSR Plan 63206
Moses Johnson     
Fran Johnson
6770040701  
6770040702
243, CLSR Plan 69298
Steven Eli      
Denise Eli
6770051201  
6770051202
242, CLSR Plan 69298
Gerald Clayton     
Roberta Clayton
6770064301  
6770064302
241, CLSR Plan 69298
Matthew Steven Clayton 6770035301 240, CLSR Plan 69298
Arthur Johnson     
Hope Johnson
6770025001  
6770025002
239, CLSR Plan 69298
Robert Blackwater      
Bessie Blackwater
6770055101  
6770055102
238, CLSR Plan 69298
Gary Tait     
Marlene Tait
6770029601  
6770029602
251, CLSR Plan 69298
Daphne Robinson 6770060101 250, CLSR Plan 69298
Victor Robinson     
Hilda Robinson
6770038601  
6770038602
249, CLSR Plan 69298
Trevor Stewart     
Yvonne Stewart
6770061001  
6770061002
248, CLSR Plan 69298
Annette Peal (George Peal Jr.) 6770106301 245, CLSR Plan 69298
Edna Tait 6770044901 244, CLSR Plan 69298
Herbert Morven      
Nita Morven
6770021201  
6770021202
142, CLSR Plan 63206
Samuel Munroe     
Kathy Munroe
6770020901  
6770020902
141, CLSR Plan 63206
Christine Gosnell 6770013502 140, CLSR Plan 63206
Henry Wright 6770020801 139, CLSR Plan 63206
Max Wright     
Elizabeth Wright
6770015801  
6770015802
138, CLSR Plan 63206
Myrna Wright 6770108901 137, CLSR Plan 63206
Ethel Munroe 6770006401 130, CLSR Plan 63206
George Gosnell 6770076901 128, CLSR Plan 63206
 
Edmond Wright      
Millicent Wright
6770024601  
6770024602
129, CLSR Plan 63206
Jackie Adams 6770073501 136, CLSR Plan 63206
Kelly McMillan     
Melinda McMillan
6770018201  
6770018202
131, CLSR Plan 63206
Margaret Woods 6770061701 132, CLSR Plan 63206
Percy Tait     
Doris Tait
6770008701  
6770008702
133, CLSR Plan 63206
Clifford Sr. Percival     
Lilac Percival
6770022401  
6770022402
134, CLSR Plan 63206
Fred Grandison     
Sharlene Grandison
6770051301  
6770051302
135, CLSR Plan 63206
Phillip Azak     
Cecilia Azak
6770034601  
6770034602
342, (Item 1996 10 148)
Glen Nisyok     
Andrea Nisyok
6770051901  
6770051902
343, (Item 1996 10 148)
Band House   344, (Item 1996 10 148)
Tania Percival 6770099901 345, (Item 1996 10 148)
Ralph Robinson 677 346, (Item 1996 10 148)
Kimberly Munroe [Thompson] 6770087301 347, (Item 1996 10 148)
Debra Stewart (Clayton) 6770099801 348, (Item 1996 10 148)
Gerald Robinson     
Dena Robinson
6770041201  
6770041202
350, (Item 1996 10 148)
Terrance Morven      
Sharlene Morven
6770032001  
6770032002
349, (Item 1996 10 148)
Lauren Peter Adams     
Sheila McKay
6770072001  
6770071901
351, (Item 1996 10 148)
Fred Clayton     
Georgia Clayton
6770063101  
6770063102
352, (Item 1996 10 148)
Samuel McMillan     
Sarah McMillan
6770012101  
677 0012102
353, (Item 1996 10 148)
Robert Eli     
Claudine Eli
6770088301  
6770107001
354, (Item 1996 10 148)
Bernice Grandison 6770064201 355, (Item 1996 10 148)
Godfrey Adams     
Mildred Adams
6770000501  
6770000502
356, (Item 1996 10 148)
Hugh Woods     
Geraldine Woods
6770039501  
6770039502
357, (Item 1996 10 148)
James Nicholas Tait     
Linda Morven
6770051401  
6770058001
359, (Item 1996 10 148)
Bert Mercer 6770052401 363, (No CLSR plan) 
Simon Guno     
Patricia Guno
6770069701  
6770106601
364, (No CLSR plan)
Lyle E. Adams 6770081601 365, (No CLSR plan)
Daniel Gonu      
Lisa Gonu
6770093001  
6770083201
366, (No CLSR plan)
Patrick Clayton      
Sharlene Lacroix 
6770063701  
6770097501
367, (No CLSR plan)
Joyce Bright 677 368, (No CLSR plan)
Walter Nisyok     
Renee Nisyok
6770082501  
6770109001
375, (No CLSR plan)
Marianne Mitchell 6770080001 376, (No CLSR plan)
Frank Clayton 6770026501 377, (No CLSR plan)
Brad Percival     
Angela Percival
6770060301  
677
378, (No CLSR plan)
Charlene Ousey 677 379, (No CLSR plan)
Vincent Johnson     
Cheryl Johnson
6770037201  
6770037202
380, (No CLSR plan)
Frances Morven 6770017001 382, (No CLSR plan)
Charles Morven 6770026301 383, (No CLSR plan)
Alfred Sr. Johnson     
Dorothy Johnson
6770014701  
6770014702
386, (No CLSR plan)
Winnie Morven 6770041401 391, (No CLSR plan)
Dan Gonu 6770019501 392, (No CLSR plan)
Lorretta Pelletier 6770081001
 
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap
Kenny L. Robinson 6780042701 Lot 1 Block 1
John D. Robinson  6780015701 Lot 2 Block 1
Roy L. McKay 6780028501 Lot 3 Block 1
Stephen A. Moore 6780032301 Lot 4 Block 1
Mary A Moore 6780018102 Lot 5 Block 1
Leon P. Stephens 6780090201 Lot 6 Block 1
Matt Wright  6780118701 Lot 7 Block 1
Gus Sampare 6780023101 Lot 8 Block 1
Lorne Campbell 6780023301 Lot 9 Block 1
LVG Triplex   Lot 1 Block 2
Fred Stephens  6780023001 Lot 2 Block 2
Charlie W. Stephens 6780033301 Lot 3 Block 2
Alvin A. McKay 6780011901 Lot 4 Block 2
Rhonda V. Leeson 6780027502 Lot 5 Block 2
Charles I. Leeson 6780048901 Lot 6 Block 2
Philip J. Stephens 6780033401 Lot 7 Block 2
Melvin C. Stevens  6780036001 Lot 8 Block 2
Bruce K. Stephens 6780033201 Lot 9 Block 2
Horace E. Stevens 6780085601 Lot 10 Block 2
Vacant   Lot 11 Block 2
Sylvia J. Stephens  6780108201 Lot 1 Block 4
Vacant   Lot 2 Block 4
Lorne T. McKay 6780032501 Lot 3 Block 4
Irene P. McKay  6780014502 Lot 4 Block 4
Alexander E. Stephens 6780009001 Lot 5 Block 4
Wallace Clark  6780036801 Lot 6 Block 4
Flora J. Bright 6780031101 Lot 7 Block 4
Milton E. Clark 6780002201 Lot 8 Block 4
Bradley W. Moore 6780045001 Lot 9 Block 4
Lorne A. Ryan  6780089801 Lot 10 Block 4
Mayne K. Stephens 6780047201 Lot 11 Block 4
Clarence B. Stephens 6780015101 Lot 12 Block 4
Henry M. Moore 6780024601 Lot 13 Block 4
Barry F. Stevens 6780033601 Lot 14 Block 4
John W. Tait 6780045901 Lot 15 Block 4
Lawrence R. Stephens 6780044101 Lot 16 Block 4
Earl D. Stephens 6780040901 Lot 17 Block 4
Rosalee J. Vickers  6780049302 Lot 18 Block 4
Fred V. Moore 6780030401 Lot 1 Block 5
LVG Duplex   Lot 2 Block 5
Elsie G. Martin  6780067701 Lot 3 Block 5
Irene Robertson 6780091501 Lot 4 Block 5
Moses G. McKay 6780021301 Lot 5 Block 5
Jacob V. McKay  6780016801 Lot 6 Block 5
Joseph Tait 6780015001 Lot 7 Block 5
Dianna A. Rai 6780094701 Lot 8 Block 5
Ivan J. Moore 6780014301 Lot 9 Block 5
Raymond I. Calder 6780009801 Lot 1 Block 6
Gary B. Stephens 6780023901 Lot 2 Block 6
LVG Rental    Lot 3 Block 6
Donald V. Leeson 6780034501 Lot 4 Block 6
Alan M. McKay 6780032401 Lot 5 Block 6
LVG Rental    Lot 6 Block 6
Vacant   Lot 7 Block 6
Easement   Lot 8 Block 6
Delmer F. Clark 6780054101 Lot 9 Block 6
LVG Duplex   Lot 10 Block 6
LVG Rental Unit    Lot 11 Block 6
Percy M. Stephens  6780030901 Lot 12 Block 6
Vacant   Lot 13 Block 6
Terry Stevens 6780009901 Lot 14 Block 6
Laxgalts'ap Elementary School   Lot 1 Block 7
Vacant   Lot 2 Block 7
Arnold J. Stewart 6780055801 Lot 3 Block 7
Rodney I. Davis 6780051701 Lot 4 Block 7
Lyle M. Stevens 6780040601 Lot 5 Block 7
Morris R. Watts 6780033901 Lot 6 Block 7
Vacant   Lot 7 Block 7
BC Tel Trailer   Lot 8 Block 7
Rennie M. Tait 6780042501 Lot 9 Block 7
Marcus N. Bright 6780022901 Lot 10 Block 7
Perry H. Robinson 6780088401 Lot 11 Block 7
Larry H. Martin  6780024901 Lot 12 Block 7
Erwin L. Alexander 6780087501 Lot 13 Block 7
Louis B. McKay  6780038901 Lot 14 Block 7
Colin A. Moore 6780042401 Lot 15 Block 7
Leonard F.J. Robinson 6780014201 Lot 16 Block 7
Nurse's Trailer   Lot 17 Block 7
Thomas T. Tait 6780056301 Lot 18 Block 7
Vacant   Lot 19 Block 7
Norman A. Stephens 6780035901 Lot 20 Block 7
Reginald E. Sampare 6780094501 Lot 21 Block 7
Alan F. Moore 6780020301 Lot 22 Block 7
Christine McKay 6780006502 Lot 23 Block 7
Clarence C. Robinson 6780020201 Lot 24 Block 7
Frederick W. Tait 6780040301 Lot 1 Block 8
Alfred A. Robinson 6780007101 Lot 2 Block 8
Duane S. McKay  6780066701 Lot 3 Block 8
Arthur G. Moore 6780011601 Lot 4/12 Block 8
Herbert Calder 6780001801 Lot 5/11 Block 8
James McNeil 6780035101 Lot 6/10 Block 8
Wilfred Tait 6780011701 Lot 7 Block 8
Alex A. Angus  6780015601 Lot 8 Block 8
Charlie J. Swanson 6780012801 Lot 9 Block 8
St. Andrew's Church   Lot 1 Block 9
Charles J. Moore 6780025501 Lot 2 Block 9
Katherine Stephens  6780008802 Lot 3 Block 9
Marina J. McKay  6780025802 Lot 4 Block 9
Glen C. Robinson 6780025001 Lot 5 Block 9
Bertram McKay 6780005301 Lot 6 Block 9
Horace M. Stephens 6780038201 Lot 7 Block 9
William A. Moore 6789925201 Lot 8 Block 9
Charles E. Davis 6780036301 Lot 9 Block 9
Irma Innes 6780048202 Lot 10 Block 9
Kenneth R. Davis  6780039701 Lot 11 Block 9
Vacant   Lot 12 Block 9
Charlie S. Watts 6780033801 Lot 13 Block 9
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - North Road Cresent Subdivision
Victoria B. Stevens  6780060401 Lot 1
Brenda A. Morrison 6780079301 Lot 2
Matthew H. Moore 6780035401 Lot 3
Reynard H. Moore 6780022601 Lot 4
Hector Gurney 6780015801 Lot 5
Kevin H. McKay 6780039401 Lot 6
Noreen K. Cross 6780040201 Lot 7
Abraham Davis 6780002501 Lot 8
Albert L. Stephens 6780008401 Lot 9
Nurse's Residence    Lot 10
Roderick Maxwell 6780011001 Lot 11
Matthew C. Bright 6780022601 Lot 12
Craig G. McKay 6780051601 Lot 13
Mario O. Stevens 6780054401 Lot 14
Marvin C. Stephens 6780039601 Lot 15  
 
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - Cottonwood Court Subdivision
Marie A. Watts 6780094201 Lot 16
Willard A. Martin  6780017301 Lot 17
Karon L. McKay  6780031201 Lot 18
Peter Leeson 6780041901 Lot 19
Harry M. Stephens  6780050101 Lot 20
Currie W. Gurney  6780037901 Lot 21
James W.R. Lincoln 6780091301 Lot 22
Oscar H. Clayton  6780088601 Lot 23
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - Highway Drive Subdivision
Lois G.D. McKay  6780041501 Lot 24
Cheryl J. Sampare 6780062701 Lot 25
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - Spruce Drive Subdivision
LVG Daycare   Lot 26
Tony C. Stevens 6780054701 Lot 27
Ira A. McKay 6780051101 Lot 28
Barbara L. Davis 6780034102 Lot 29
Brenda E. Stevens 6780037102 Lot 30
Viola C. Robinson 6780031301 Lot 31
Martin J. Robinson 6780066901 Lot 32
Albert M. Stephens  6780066901 Lot 33
Sherry E. Small 6780046201 Lot 34
Vernon Gurney  6780053101 Lot 35
Vincent Robinson 6780065501 Lot 36
Andrew S. McKay 6780057901 Lot 37
Darren C. McNeil  6780073101 Lot 38
Delores M. McKay 6780099201 Lot 39
Charlotte P. Haizimsque 6780094401 Lot 40
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - Willow Place Subdivision
Magnus C. Stevens  6780027301 Lot 41
Hester R. McKay  6780016102 Lot 42
Barbara M. Edgar 6780093701 Lot 43
Annette B. Clayton 6780096601 Lot 44
Alfred S. Stewart 6780059001 Lot 45
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap - Spruce Drive Subdivision
Christine E. Collison 6780045601 Lot 46
Valerie J. Evans 6780051401 Lot 47
Hubert W. Haldane 6780023201 Lot 48
 
Village of Laxgalts'ap -Multi-family rental units
Perry T. Robinson  6780118501 402 A
Reynold R. Maxwell 6780039301 402 B
Keith J. Gurney 6780098901 402 C
Dawna L. Watts 6780092701 403 A
Rodney I. Davis 6780051701 403 B
Louisa A. Gray 6780025701 403 C
Mary A. Moore  6780018102 404 A
Ella P. Stevens 6780088201 404 B
Robert S. Tait 6780047901 405 A
Mark A. Davis  6780031901 405 B
Kirk A. Ritchie 6780102801 405 C
Timothy Derrick  6780003201 406 A
Charlotte Angus 6780114101 406 B
Cora E. Aksidan  6780000102 406 C
Tenants of LVG Rental and Multi-Family Units are subject to change as permanent housing is obtained.
 
 
  
Appendix C -  7  Angling guide licences, trapline licences and guide outfitter licence wholly or partially on Nisga'a Lands.

 Angling Guide Licences
Waters Licence No. Waters Licence No. 
Dragon Lake 203793
Nass River
203803
203794
(continued)
202426
  202438   202427
Ginlulak Creek 203796   203800
  203815   203752
Iknouk River 203811   203756
Ishkheenickh River 206180   202428
  203811   202446
  203791   203805
  203793   202494
  203751
Tchitin River
203815
  203800
Tseax River
202471
  202468   203791
  203772   203793
  203796   203783
  203753   203751
  202494   202426
  202438   202427
Kincolith River 206180   203752
  203811   203756
  203791   203796
Nass River  203758   202428
  206180   202461
  202471   203807
  203791   202438
  203783   203815
   
Zolzap Creek
203815
 
 Traplines
614T 007  
614T 008  
614T 011  
614T012  
614T 013  
614T 014  
614T 015  
614T 060  
614T 061  
614T 062  
614T 063  
614T 064  
 
614T 065  
614T 066  
614T 067  
614T 068  
614T 069  
614T 070  
614T 071  
614T 072  
614T 073  
614T 074  
614T 075  
614T 076  
614T 077 
614T 104  
615T 023  
615T 024  
615T 025  
615T 027  
615T 044  
616T 001  
616T 002  
616T 003  
616T004  
616T 005  
616T 015
 

 Guide Outfitter Licence

 610G 001

     
CHAPTERS:   1   2  3   4  5   6  7   8  9   10  11   12  13   14  15   16  17   18  19   20  21   22

APPENDICES: A    B   C    D   E    F   G    H   I    J   K    L   M

 [ Back to Index ]